Bangui Sporting Club 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Bangui Sporting Club Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8, 2023 |
@ Espoir | L, 73 - 69 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
0-1 |
PTS: 18. R. Fula Nganga REB: 7. A. Higgins-Titsha AST: 7. B. Johnson |
PTS: 21. L. Essono Mve REB: 8. H. Igouwe AST: 4. H. Igouwe |
96.8 - 91.5 |
Oct 9, 2023 |
@ Lamantins | W, 0-20 * Forfeit |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
1-1 | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Oct 10, 2023 |
v. BC Virguna | W, 82 - 39 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-1 |
PTS: 20. E. Ganapamo REB: 10. A. Higgins-Titsha AST: 5. B. Johnson |
PTS: 13. J. Monze Nzamba REB: 11. B. Bolangi Liseko AST: 1. B. Bolangi Liseko |
111.1 - 52.8 |
Oct 12, 2023 |
v. FAP Basketball | W, 88 - 87 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
3-1 |
PTS: 20. B. Johnson REB: 9. A. Higgins-Titsha AST: 6. B. Johnson |
PTS: 25. A. Kome REB: 13. J. Mouandjo Njiki AST: 4. C. Liale Keumoe |
118.0 - 116.6 |
Oct 31, 2023 |
v. SLAC | W, 88 - 79 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
4-1 |
PTS: 25. E. Ganapamo REB: 11. J. Djimrabaye AST: 11. B. Johnson |
PTS: 23. Zaid Hearst REB: 12. M. Gilbert AST: 7. Zaid Hearst |
119.8 - 107.5 |
Nov 1, 2023 |
@ F.U.S de Rabat | L, 90 - 89 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
4-2 |
PTS: 20. E. Ganapamo REB: 11. J. Djimrabaye AST: 8. B. Johnson |
PTS: 28. J. Jordan REB: 9. Aliou Diarra AST: 6. J. Jordan |
106.4 - 105.2 |
Nov 2, 2023 |
v. Abidjan BC | W, 83 - 70 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
5-2 |
PTS: 24. Y. Kamayengue REB: 9. Max Kouguere AST: 3. Y. Kamayengue |
PTS: 15. K. Edosomwan REB: 14. K. Edosomwan AST: 3. L. Westbrook |
115.0 - 97.0 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
@ Al Ahly Benghazi | W, 85 - 87 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
6-2 |
PTS: 22. E. Ganapamo REB: 9. Max Kouguere AST: 5. B. Johnson |
PTS: 20. Sofian Hamad REB: 12. Ater Majok AST: 6. M. Crawford |
98.8 - 101.1 |
Nov 5, 2023 |
v. F.U.S de Rabat | W, 93 - 90 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
7-2 |
PTS: 17. Y. Kamayengue REB: 10. J. Djimrabaye AST: 7. B. Johnson |
PTS: 21. Prince Orizu REB: 8. Badr Azouga AST: 8. J. Jordan |
125.3 - 121.3 |
Apr 19, 2024 |
@ Al Ahly Benghazi | L, 93 - 71 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
0-1 |
PTS: 19. R. Fula Nganga REB: 9. M. Nwabuzor AST: 3. M. Nwabuzor |
PTS: 21. Kevin Murphy REB: 9. Majok Deng AST: 11. P. Jackson |
105.4 - 80.5 |
Apr 20, 2024 |
v. City Oilers | W, 101 - 88 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
1-1 |
PTS: 22. T. Darlan REB: 10. T. Darlan AST: 10. M. Nwabuzor |
PTS: 29. K. Maluach REB: 11. K. Maluach AST: 5. R. Culpepper |
130.5 - 113.7 |
Apr 22, 2024 |
v. Al Ahly | L, 79 - 85 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
1-2 |
PTS: 27. R. Fula Nganga REB: 14. T. Darlan AST: 3. T. Darlan |
PTS: 14. Ehab Amin REB: 7. T. Mitchell AST: 3. T. Mitchell |
96.8 - 104.2 |
Apr 24, 2024 |
v. Al Ahly Benghazi | W, 96 - 93 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
2-2 |
PTS: 30. R. Fula Nganga REB: 14. T. Darlan AST: 6. K. Wegscheider |
PTS: 22. Jo Acuil REB: 14. Jo Acuil AST: 5. S. Diabate |
118.7 - 115.0 |
Apr 26, 2024 |
@ City Oilers | W, 76 - 91 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
3-2 |
PTS: 22. O. Ngaifei REB: 11. O. Ngaifei AST: 7. T. Darlan |
PTS: 21. P. Rembert REB: 13. K. Maluach AST: 6. R. Culpepper |
96.9 - 116.0 |
Apr 27, 2024 |
@ Al Ahly | L, 94 - 71 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
3-3 |
PTS: 16. K. Wegscheider REB: 11. J. Djimrabaye AST: 4. K. Wegscheider |
PTS: 13. Prince Ali REB: 9. M. Kejoo AST: 6. A. Abdelhalim |
115.5 - 87.3 |